WhatsApp
EMS Academy of Journalism logo

EMS Academy of Journalism

EMS House, R-11, M.P. Nagar, Zone-i, India • 462011N/A(0)
VerifiedPrivateEstd. 1998Makhanlal Chaturvedi University Bhopal, Bhopal
Founded
1998
Type
Private
Affiliation
Makhanlal Chaturvedi University Bhopal, Bhopal
University Guide

About EMS Academy of Journalism

Explore overview, courses, fees, admissions, campus life, scholarships and student accommodation guidance in one premium Admistay guide.

EMS Academy of Journalismaims to createa devoted and hard working team of reporters, journalists and technicians for the industry.EMS Academy of journalism was established with a novel idea of providing both theoretical and practical knowledge of journalism simultaneously from the day the student joins the courses. Internal marking is given to students based on their performance in their project, assignment, attendance, tests given and other creative work activities.

   Facts and Figures of EMS Academy of Journalism-

Year of Establishment

2003

University Type

Private

Chairman of the Institute

Shree Sanat Jain

How to Reach

4.5 Kms away from Bhopal Junction Railway Station

Why to Join EMS Academy of Journalism?

  • Innovative Pedagogy-The Academy makes use of innovative and latest teaching methods as against the conventional methods for providing quality education to the students which includes discussions, mock sessions, internship in print etc.
  • Expert Faculty- Academy of Journalism has faculty members that are experts from the industry and have great experience in teaching
  • Hands on Practical Training-  The institute offers students the opportunity to have practical experience by providing them training based on industry standards

Admission Guide

Admission Process

Admission information for EMS Academy of Journalism will be available soon.

Placements & Recruiters

EMS Academy of Journalism Placement Details

EMS Academy of Journalism in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India placement details include salary insights, top recruiters, and hiring trends to help students understand career outcomes and campus opportunities.

Students usually compare highest package, average package, and recruiter profile before applying. This section gives a compact overview of career outcomes and placement visibility in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

Recruiters
N/A
Salary Metrics
0/2
Placement Metric

Highest Package

N/A

Represents the top salary package reported in the available placement information.

Placement Metric

Average Package

N/A

Shows the typical package range students may expect based on the available average salary data.

Placement information is currently limited.

More salary or recruiter data may be updated later for this college.

Campus Facilities

EMS Academy of Journalism Facilities

EMS Academy of Journalism in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India offers campus facilities such as library, hostel, laboratories, sports, transport, cafeteria, medical support, Wi-Fi, and more for a better student experience.

Students often look for practical campus amenities before applying. This section gives a quick overview of the key facilities available for academics, student life, daily comfort, and overall campus experience in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

Total Facilities
11
Academic Support
4
Student Life
6
  • Medical
    Student Life

    Medical

    Essential campus support designed to improve academic experience, student comfort, and day-to-day convenience.

  • Hostel
    Student Life

    Hostel

    Essential campus support designed to improve academic experience, student comfort, and day-to-day convenience.

  • Gym
    Campus Life

    Gym

    Essential campus support designed to improve academic experience, student comfort, and day-to-day convenience.

  • Sports
    Campus Life

    Sports

    Essential campus support designed to improve academic experience, student comfort, and day-to-day convenience.

  • Library
    Academic

    Library

    Essential campus support designed to improve academic experience, student comfort, and day-to-day convenience.

  • Laboratory
    Academic

    Laboratory

    Essential campus support designed to improve academic experience, student comfort, and day-to-day convenience.

  • Cafeteria
    Student Life

    Cafeteria

    Essential campus support designed to improve academic experience, student comfort, and day-to-day convenience.

  • Auditorium
    Campus Life

    Auditorium

    Essential campus support designed to improve academic experience, student comfort, and day-to-day convenience.

  • Comp Labs
    Academic

    Comp Labs

    Essential campus support designed to improve academic experience, student comfort, and day-to-day convenience.

  • Classrooms
    Academic

    Classrooms

    Essential campus support designed to improve academic experience, student comfort, and day-to-day convenience.

  • Security
    Facility

    Security

    Essential campus support designed to improve academic experience, student comfort, and day-to-day convenience.

Contact Information

EMS House, R-11, M.P. Nagar, Zone-i<br> India

Pincode: 462011

0755-3919179

2571345