Available Now
1 / 6
Verified

1433 DeKalb, New York

Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, new york, United States

4.4 mi from city center
3.5 mi from Brooklyn Law School
3.8 mi from CUNY Hunter College
Verified property
High Speed Wifi
Weekly Housekeeping
Water
Gas
Electricity
Heat
+17 more

Property Overview

About the Property - 1433 DeKalb, New York

Overview

Out of many New York student housing options, 1433 DeKalb is one of the best. Not only is the location perfect and close to the top universities in the city, but it also has plenty of amenities and features that are very attractive to students. There is New York student housing offered here, like 4 Bed 2 Bath. As the esteemed universities are nearby, this makes 1433 DeKalb housing very popular. CUNY Hunter College is a 23 min drive away, Brooklyn Law School is a 25 min drive away, and Hult International Business School is a 28 min drive away.

Discover the perfect student housing at 1433 DeKalb! This location is not only safe but also surrounded by an exciting buzz of activities. Getting around is a breeze with the well-connected and affordable public transport system. Being in New York means endless opportunities for students to explore museums, galleries, and cultural events. The property is centrally located, making it convenient to access prestigious universities. Whether you're interested in education, medicine, or art, New York offers top-notch programs. And let's not forget the incredible nightlife! From amazing restaurants to lively bars, the city that never sleeps has it all. With concerts and events happening regularly, students will always have something fun to do. Embrace the vibrant atmosphere and diverse cultures of this incredible city at 1433 DeKalb!

Exclusive Offers

1433 DeKalb, New York Offers & Student Booking Benefits

Explore student accommodation offers for 1433 DeKalb, New York in New York, United States, including cashback up to $300, referral rewards, rebooking loyalty benefits, flexible booking support, and verified rooms near nearby universities.

9 Offers

Save up to $300

Cashback up to $300 on selected rooms at 1433 DeKalb, New York

Cashback up to $300 on selected rooms at 1433 DeKalb, New York

Available on selected room types only.

Refer a friend and get $50 cashback on eligible bookings

Referral cashback is processed after successful booking verification.

Rebook with Admistay and get $100 loyalty bonus on your next stay

Loyalty rewards apply to returning Admistay students.

Offers for student accommodation in New York may vary by room type, intake, tenancy duration, and provider terms. Book with Admistay to compare verified student housing in United States near nearby universities.

Property Amenities

23 features • 3 categories

Common Amenities

14 items

Verified
High Speed WifiWeekly HousekeepingWaterGasElectricityHeatRooftopGymBalconyVirtual Doorman

Apartment Amenities

7 items

Verified
Full-sized bedClosetSheets & PillowsSmart TVKitchenwareDesk & ChairAC

Property Rules

2 items

Verified
Pets Are Not AllowedSmoking Are Not Allowed

Cancellation Policies

1 polic • Updated as provided by property

Cooling Off Period

Cooling-off
This property does not offer cooling-off period.

The property does not offer a cooling-off period, all contracts are legal and binding.

Tap to open in a focused view

Payment Policies

7 policies •  Updated as provided by property

Security Deposit

Deposit Required
This property requires security deposit.

A refundable security deposit of 1 month's rent + 1 month of utilities ($200) needs to be paid at the time of booking.

Tap to open in a focused view

Booking Deposit

Deposit Required
This property requires booking deposit.

You have you make an advance payment of 1 month's rent to confirm the booking.

Tap to open in a focused view

Mode Of Payment

Payment via easy transaction modes.

Credit card, debit card and paypal.

Tap to open in a focused view
Student Help

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything students usually ask before booking.

What are the move-in costs?
Move-in costs are your first month’s rent with utilities, application fee, and security deposit. The security deposit equates to one month’s rent with utilities.
Does the property charge a broker fee?
They do not charge a broker fee!
What do you look for in applicants?
They look for potential tenants who are enthusiastic to live with others. Within the application, we typically look for a credit score of 650+, a monthly income that is 3x the base rent price.
What type of people do you usually rent to?
Their tenants are a diverse group of individuals who are creative and hard-working. Their tenants are young professionals, students, freelancers, and others.
Do you accept co-signers?
Yes, They accept co-signers for their applicants.
Are utilities included in the advertised price?
Utilities are included with an additional fee. Utilities include internet, water, electricity, gas, TV, and cleaning service.
Admistay Essential Services

Essential Student Services for 1433 DeKalb, New York in New York

Added relocation, banking, transfer, insurance, and move-in support for students booking accommodation in New York, United States.
  • International Bank Account in New York

    Set up your international student bank account before moving to New York, United States, with document guidance for students staying at 1433 DeKalb, New York.

    1. 1.Bank account setup guidance for international students moving to New York
    2. 2.Pre-arrival document and KYC support for studying in United States
    3. 3.Debit card activation guidance after reaching your student accommodation
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Airport Pickup & Transfers in New York

    Plan airport pickup and local transfer support for your move to New York, making arrival easier after booking 1433 DeKalb, New York.

    1. 1.Airport pickup options for students arriving in New York
    2. 2.Transfer support from selected airports to 1433 DeKalb, New York
    3. 3.Flexible rebooking guidance for delayed student flights
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Student Health Cover in New York

    Get student health cover and insurance guidance for studying in United States, ideal for international students moving to New York.

    1. 1.Student health cover guidance for studying in United States
    2. 2.Insurance support for medical and travel emergencies
    3. 3.Coverage suggestions based on your university and student housing location
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Room Essentials Kit in New York

    Arrange room essentials for 1433 DeKalb, New York, including bedding, adapters, utensils, and move-in basics for student accommodation in New York.

    1. 1.Room essentials support for 1433 DeKalb, New York
    2. 2.Bedding, adapters, utensils, and student move-in basics
    3. 3.Delivery coordination around your move-in date where available
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.

Explore student accommodation essential services in New York: value added services by Admistay