Available Now
1 / 15
Verified

307 West 93, New York

West 93rd Street, Manhattan, New York, United States

5.8 mi from city center
1.2 mi from Columbia University
1.4 mi from Juilliard School
Verified property
Elevator
Kitchenette
Closet
AC
Wifi
Laundry Room
+3 more

Property Overview

About the Property - 307 West 93, New York

Overview

307 W 93rd St is a spacious student housing in New York at 10025, US, that offers you a comfortable private apartment in Manhattan. The 307 W 93rd St student housing offers a private room with an ensuite and a private kitchen to ensure complete privacy and comfort. This student apartment is close to all the important public places, being at the prime location. These include restaurants, cafes, tourist attractions, and so much more.

The student housing at 307 W 93rd St is close to some of the top colleges and universities in New York. These include the Fashion Institute of Technology, the New York University, and the City University of New York. The well-known Columbia University is a short drive from this property, and Juilliard School is also a drive away from this student housing.

When you book student housing at 307 W 93rd St, you will find yourself close to the Hudson River Park, the Joan of Arc Monument, and the Metropolitan Museum of Art. New York is home to some of the most yummiest pizza restaurants and cheesecake patisseries. You can find Carmine’s Italian Restaurant for delicious Italian meals or satiate your inner anime fan at Naruto Ramen, a cozy Japanese food joint. You can walk around the 307 W 93rd St neighborhood to find hidden gems of amazing cuisines spread throughout. That is what makes walking one of the best ways to travel short distances.

Furthermore, the student housing is also close to grocery stores and hospitals for easy access to important facilities. You can purchase your groceries from the Westside Market NYC or Key Food Supermarket. In contrast, Mount Sinai Morningside is the closest hospital to the 307 W 93rd St student housing in Manhattan. For transport, subways are one of the most popular options that charge you around $2.90 per ride.

Exclusive Offers

307 West 93, New York Offers & Student Booking Benefits

Explore student accommodation offers for 307 West 93, New York in New York, United States, including cashback up to $300, referral rewards, rebooking loyalty benefits, flexible booking support, and verified rooms near nearby universities.

9 Offers

Save up to $300

Cashback up to $300 on selected rooms at 307 West 93, New York

Cashback up to $300 on selected rooms at 307 West 93, New York

Available on selected room types only.

Refer a friend and get $50 cashback on eligible bookings

Referral cashback is processed after successful booking verification.

Rebook with Admistay and get $100 loyalty bonus on your next stay

Loyalty rewards apply to returning Admistay students.

Offers for student accommodation in New York may vary by room type, intake, tenancy duration, and provider terms. Book with Admistay to compare verified student housing in United States near nearby universities.

Property Amenities

9 features • 4 categories

Common Amenities

1 item

Verified
Elevator

Apartment Amenities

5 items

Verified
KitchenetteClosetACWifiLaundry Room

Bills Included

2 items

Verified
WaterElectricity

Property Rules

1 item

Verified
No Smoking

Cancellation Policies

2 policies • Updated as provided by property

Cooling Off Period

Cooling-off
This property does not offer cooling-off period.

The property does not offer any cooling-off period, all contracts are legal and binding.

Tap to open in a focused view

Replacement Tenant Accepted

This property allows cancellation upon finding replacement tenant.

Once you have completed the booking, it cannot be cancelled unless a replacement tenant takes over the tenancy.

Tap to open in a focused view

Payment Policies

5 policies •  Updated as provided by property

Guarantor Requirement

Guarantor Needed
Guarantor requirements and policy.

1. You need to provide a valid guarantor to book a room with the property.

2. Your guarantor can be both US based or international.

Tap to open in a focused view

Security Deposit

Deposit Required
This property requires security deposit.

1. You need to pay a refundable deposit of $500 if the booking is for less than 3 months.

2. If the booking period is more than 3 months, a refundable deposit of 1 month's rent needs to be paid.

Tap to open in a focused view

Pay In Instalment

Installments
This property offers 12 flexible instalment plans.

Payment needs to be made, in advance, on the 1st of every month.

Tap to open in a focused view
Student Help

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything students usually ask before booking.

Is WIFI available?

Yes.

Utility bills are included?

Yes.

Is AC Available in the room?

as per property.

What is included in Bills?

Including utilities and wifi.

Is a guarantor required?

Yes.

Admistay Essential Services

Essential Student Services for 307 West 93, New York in New York

Added relocation, banking, transfer, insurance, and move-in support for students booking accommodation in New York, United States.
  • International Bank Account in New York

    Set up your international student bank account before moving to New York, United States, with document guidance for students staying at 307 West 93, New York.

    1. 1.Bank account setup guidance for international students moving to New York
    2. 2.Pre-arrival document and KYC support for studying in United States
    3. 3.Debit card activation guidance after reaching your student accommodation
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Airport Pickup & Transfers in New York

    Plan airport pickup and local transfer support for your move to New York, making arrival easier after booking 307 West 93, New York.

    1. 1.Airport pickup options for students arriving in New York
    2. 2.Transfer support from selected airports to 307 West 93, New York
    3. 3.Flexible rebooking guidance for delayed student flights
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Student Health Cover in New York

    Get student health cover and insurance guidance for studying in United States, ideal for international students moving to New York.

    1. 1.Student health cover guidance for studying in United States
    2. 2.Insurance support for medical and travel emergencies
    3. 3.Coverage suggestions based on your university and student housing location
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Room Essentials Kit in New York

    Arrange room essentials for 307 West 93, New York, including bedding, adapters, utensils, and move-in basics for student accommodation in New York.

    1. 1.Room essentials support for 307 West 93, New York
    2. 2.Bedding, adapters, utensils, and student move-in basics
    3. 3.Delivery coordination around your move-in date where available
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.

Explore student accommodation essential services in New York: value added services by Admistay