Available Now
1 / 40
Verified4.3(70)

Venue At North Campus, Tampa

42nd Street, Tampa, United States

8.7 mi from city center
0.9 mi from University of South Florida
70.8 mi from Valencia college
Verified property
Leed Gold Certified
Two Resort Style Pools
Two 24/7 Fitness Centers
Convenience Store
Computer Lab with Printing
Private & Group Study Rooms
+20 more

Property Overview

About the Property - Venue At North Campus, Tampa

Overview

Venue at North Campus, situated at 13702 42nd St, Tampa, FL 33613, offers students premium student housing in Tampa, offering comfort, connectivity, and convenience. Students can choose from an array of ensuites, studios, shared and private apartment options with various configurations. Additionally, Venue at North Campus is strategically located near top institutions like University of Tampa and Harbour Island, making it a strategic location for students seeking quality living close to their academic endeavors.

Tampa, a city celebrated for its warm climate and welcoming atmosphere, ranks highly as a student-friendly destination. According to QS rankings, Tampa stands out as a hub for academic excellence, fostering an environment that inspires growth and innovation. For those residing at Venue at North Campus, the city also serves as a gateway to nearby hotspots like St. Petersburg and Clearwater, offering opportunities for weekend getaways or coastal adventures. What sets Venue at North Campus apart is its ability to seamlessly blend convenience with a vibrant lifestyle. The neighborhood boasts attractions like the Tampa Riverwalk, Busch Gardens, and Ybor City, offering endless options for recreation and relaxation. Students can also enjoy Tampa's rich green spaces, such as Lettuce Lake Park, or explore its thriving culinary scene at spots like Buddy Brew Coffee, and the iconic Columbia Restaurant. In terms of transportation, Venue at North Campus apartments is well-served by public transportation making it easy to commute around Tampa. All in all, the Venue at North Campus ensures a high-quality living experience with modern amenities, spacious apartments, and a vibrant student community in Tampa.

Exclusive Offers

Venue At North Campus, Tampa Offers & Student Booking Benefits

Explore student accommodation offers for Venue At North Campus, Tampa in Tampa, United States, including cashback up to $300, referral rewards, rebooking loyalty benefits, flexible booking support, and verified rooms near nearby universities.

9 Offers

Save up to $300

Cashback up to $300 on selected rooms at Venue At North Campus, Tampa

Cashback up to $300 on selected rooms at Venue At North Campus, Tampa

Available on selected room types only.

Refer a friend and get $50 cashback on eligible bookings

Referral cashback is processed after successful booking verification.

Rebook with Admistay and get $100 loyalty bonus on your next stay

Loyalty rewards apply to returning Admistay students.

Offers for student accommodation in Tampa may vary by room type, intake, tenancy duration, and provider terms. Book with Admistay to compare verified student housing in United States near nearby universities.

Property Amenities

26 features • 3 categories

Common Amenities

18 items

Verified
Leed Gold CertifiedTwo Resort Style PoolsTwo 24/7 Fitness CentersConvenience StoreComputer Lab with PrintingPrivate & Group Study RoomsLoungeBark ParkSand VolleyballZen Courtyard

Room Amenities

6 items

Verified
Energy-Efficient AppliancesValet Trash ServiceSmart TV in Common AreaWalk-In ClosetHigh-Speed Internet & Wi-FiIn-Unit Washer & Dryer

Safety and Security

2 items

Verified
Luxer Package LockersAfter Hour Patrol Service

4 Bed 4 Bath|

from

£830/month
shared kitchenprivate bathroomprivate roomBed

Duration

11 weeks

Move In

18 Aug, 2026

Move Out

25 Jul, 2027

Price

£830 / month

Duration

2 weeks

Move In

27 Apr, 2026

Move Out

25 Jul, 2026

Price

£995 / month

5 Bed 5 Bath
View photos

5 Bed 5 Bath|

from

£1,020/month
private bathroomshared kitchenprivate roomBedDesk & ChairBedside table

Duration

11 weeks

Move In

18 Aug, 2026

Move Out

25 Jul, 2027

Price

£1,020 / month

2 Bed 2 Bath
View photos

2 Bed 2 Bath

from

£1,055/month
shared kitchenprivate bathroomprivate roomBedDesk & ChairBedside table

Duration

11 weeks

Move In

18 Aug, 2026

Move Out

25 Jul, 2027

Price

£1,055 / month

1 Bed 1 Bath

from

£1,740/month
private kitchenprivate bathroomentire placeprivate roomFurnished ApartmentsEnergy-Efficient Appliances

Duration

11 weeks

Move In

18 Aug, 2026

Move Out

25 Jul, 2027

Price

£1,740 / month

Cancellation Policies

1 polic • Updated as provided by property

Other cancellation policies

General cancellation policies may apply to this property.

Cancellation policies will be shared at the time of booking.

Tap to open in a focused view

Payment Policies

4 policies •  Updated as provided by property

Pay In Instalment

Installments
This property offers 12 flexible instalment plans.

Rent needs to be paid monthly.

Tap to open in a focused view

Mode Of Payment

Payment via easy transaction modes.

Online payment or drop off a check in-person at office.

Tap to open in a focused view

Guarantor Requirement

Guarantor Needed
Guarantor requirements and policy.

You need to provide a guarantor to book this property.

Tap to open in a focused view
Student Help

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything students usually ask before booking.

How do I pay monthly installments?

Paying your monthly installments is easy at their student apartments near USF! Residents can submit their monthly installment payments online, using their resident portal, or drop off a check in person at their office! To make their residents’ lives more convenient, their resident portal allows residents to set up automatic payments, so they can ensure their monthly installments are never late!

Are roommate-matching services available?

Yes! Whether you are an incoming freshman or are new to the city, they make finding a roommate easy with their complimentary roommate matching service! Residents will first complete a detailed questionnaire about their lifestyle preferences, hobbies, and habits. Their team takes this information and matches them with their ideal roommate, with similar lifestyle habits!

Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes! Their community is pet-friendly! Contact them today for more details.

Do I need renter’s insurance?

Yes, they require all residents to have $100k liability coverage. If you do not wish to obtain your own policy before move-in, they can enroll you in their own policy!

Do I need to be a student to live at the property?

No, their community is an equal opportunity housing provider and welcomes non-student residents! Due to the need to match student roommates, non-students must apply together with enough roommates to fill the residence.

Admistay Essential Services

Essential Student Services for Venue At North Campus, Tampa in Tampa

Added relocation, banking, transfer, insurance, and move-in support for students booking accommodation in Tampa, United States.
  • International Bank Account in Tampa

    Set up your international student bank account before moving to Tampa, United States, with document guidance for students staying at Venue At North Campus, Tampa.

    1. 1.Bank account setup guidance for international students moving to Tampa
    2. 2.Pre-arrival document and KYC support for studying in United States
    3. 3.Debit card activation guidance after reaching your student accommodation
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Airport Pickup & Transfers in Tampa

    Plan airport pickup and local transfer support for your move to Tampa, making arrival easier after booking Venue At North Campus, Tampa.

    1. 1.Airport pickup options for students arriving in Tampa
    2. 2.Transfer support from selected airports to Venue At North Campus, Tampa
    3. 3.Flexible rebooking guidance for delayed student flights
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Student Health Cover in Tampa

    Get student health cover and insurance guidance for studying in United States, ideal for international students moving to Tampa.

    1. 1.Student health cover guidance for studying in United States
    2. 2.Insurance support for medical and travel emergencies
    3. 3.Coverage suggestions based on your university and student housing location
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Room Essentials Kit in Tampa

    Arrange room essentials for Venue At North Campus, Tampa, including bedding, adapters, utensils, and move-in basics for student accommodation in Tampa.

    1. 1.Room essentials support for Venue At North Campus, Tampa
    2. 2.Bedding, adapters, utensils, and student move-in basics
    3. 3.Delivery coordination around your move-in date where available
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.

Explore student accommodation essential services in Tampa: value added services by Admistay