Available Now
1 / 24
Verified

78 Washington Place, New York

Washington Place, Manhattan, New York, United States

1.4 mi from city center
0.2 mi from New York University
0.5 mi from Cooper Union
Verified property
Kitchenette
Closet
AC
Wifi
Bathroom
Desk
+6 more

Property Overview

About the Property - 78 Washington Place, New York

Overview

Step into New York's vibrant student scene at 78 Washington Place (10011) – your ultimate haven for student living! This gem offers unbeatable convenience, with NYU Main Campus and St. John's University Manhattan Campus just a stone's throw away. Immerse yourself in a community that perfectly blends comfort and connectivity, ensuring a harmonious balance between academics and social life. Each residence is carefully crafted for your needs, creating a seamless transition between city exploration and scholarly pursuits. Embrace the dynamic energy of student life at 78 Washington Place, where a prime location meets modern elegance, making every day an adventure.

New York, the city that never sleeps and also known as The Big Apple! Imagine living in the heart of this bustling metropolis, surrounded by endless opportunities and a vibe that's as diverse as it gets. Picking 78 Washington Place for your student digs isn't just about finding a place to crash; it's like unlocking a door to a whole new urban adventure. Imagine your cozy abode is not just comfy; it's practically neighbors with big-shot universities like Columbia, NYU, and The City College of New York. But it's not all about hitting the books; the neighborhoods here are like treasure chests of cool stuff, from museums and theaters to quirky cafes and book nooks. And hey, it's not just about academia. Living here means you're a subway ride away from Wall Street's hustle, Midtown's buzz, and iconic spots like Times Square and Central Park. Imagine having the Statue of Liberty as your neighbor! Thus, choosing 78 Washington Place isn't just finding a place to stay; it's like strapping into a rocket for an unforgettable journey through the beating heart of the city. So, gear up for an experience that's not just about acing exams but also about soaking in the vibrant, round-the-clock energy of New York City!

Exclusive Offers

78 Washington Place, New York Offers & Student Booking Benefits

Explore student accommodation offers for 78 Washington Place, New York in New York, United States, including cashback up to $300, referral rewards, rebooking loyalty benefits, flexible booking support, and verified rooms near nearby universities.

9 Offers

Save up to $300

Cashback up to $300 on selected rooms at 78 Washington Place, New York

Cashback up to $300 on selected rooms at 78 Washington Place, New York

Available on selected room types only.

Refer a friend and get $50 cashback on eligible bookings

Referral cashback is processed after successful booking verification.

Rebook with Admistay and get $100 loyalty bonus on your next stay

Loyalty rewards apply to returning Admistay students.

Offers for student accommodation in New York may vary by room type, intake, tenancy duration, and provider terms. Book with Admistay to compare verified student housing in United States near nearby universities.

Property Amenities

12 features • 2 categories

Apartment Amenities

10 items

Verified
KitchenetteClosetACWifiBathroomDeskChairDouble BedFridgeElectric Gas

Bills Included

2 items

Verified
WaterElectricity

Cancellation Policies

2 policies • Updated as provided by property

Cooling Off Period

Cooling-off
This property does not offer cooling-off period.

The property does not offer any cooling-off period, all contracts are legal and binding.

Tap to open in a focused view

Replacement Tenant Accepted

This property allows cancellation upon finding replacement tenant.

Once you have completed the booking, it cannot be cancelled unless a replacement tenant takes over the tenancy.

Tap to open in a focused view

Payment Policies

5 policies •  Updated as provided by property

Guarantor Requirement

Guarantor Needed
Guarantor requirements and policy.

1. You need to provide a valid guarantor to book a room with the property.

2. Your guarantor can be both US based or international.

Tap to open in a focused view

Security Deposit

Deposit Required
This property requires security deposit.

1. You need to pay a refundable deposit of $500 if the booking is for less than 3 months.

2. If the booking period is more than 3 months, a refundable deposit of 1 month's rent needs to be paid.

Tap to open in a focused view

Pay In Instalment

Installments
This property offers 12 flexible instalment plans.

Payment needs to be made, in advance, on the 1st of every month.

Tap to open in a focused view
Student Help

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything students usually ask before booking.

When should I book?
You should book well in advance to avoid disappointment. We do accept late bookings, however, this is based on availability which may be limited. Most accommodations have great offers which can be availed by early booking, we suggest booking your ideal accommodation as soon as possible!
Can I make group bookings?
Yes depending on the property type, we accept group bookings, please contact us to discuss availability.
Does Admistay charge any service fees?
Admistay will help you book the property as per your requirements. No- we do not charge you for our services, unless specified others.
How do I cancel a booking?
You can cancel your booking before the contract begins as per the cancellation policies mentioned on our page. Do read through the property's cancellation policies, get in touch with us to know more.
Is WIFI available?
Yes.
Utility bills are included?
Yes.
Admistay Essential Services

Essential Student Services for 78 Washington Place, New York in New York

Added relocation, banking, transfer, insurance, and move-in support for students booking accommodation in New York, United States.
  • International Bank Account in New York

    Set up your international student bank account before moving to New York, United States, with document guidance for students staying at 78 Washington Place, New York.

    1. 1.Bank account setup guidance for international students moving to New York
    2. 2.Pre-arrival document and KYC support for studying in United States
    3. 3.Debit card activation guidance after reaching your student accommodation
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Airport Pickup & Transfers in New York

    Plan airport pickup and local transfer support for your move to New York, making arrival easier after booking 78 Washington Place, New York.

    1. 1.Airport pickup options for students arriving in New York
    2. 2.Transfer support from selected airports to 78 Washington Place, New York
    3. 3.Flexible rebooking guidance for delayed student flights
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Student Health Cover in New York

    Get student health cover and insurance guidance for studying in United States, ideal for international students moving to New York.

    1. 1.Student health cover guidance for studying in United States
    2. 2.Insurance support for medical and travel emergencies
    3. 3.Coverage suggestions based on your university and student housing location
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.
  • Room Essentials Kit in New York

    Arrange room essentials for 78 Washington Place, New York, including bedding, adapters, utensils, and move-in basics for student accommodation in New York.

    1. 1.Room essentials support for 78 Washington Place, New York
    2. 2.Bedding, adapters, utensils, and student move-in basics
    3. 3.Delivery coordination around your move-in date where available
    *Terms, availability, and service partners vary by destination.

Explore student accommodation essential services in New York: value added services by Admistay